A Tag

8:20 PM

I'm really starting to get tired of rainy days. I like warm, sunny days, where I can wear shorts, a t-shirt and flip-flops (if I wear shoes at all). Luckily, the sun came out today : ) That made me happy. What's ironic, though, is that I would have liked a thunderstorm today; I do all my best writing on rainy days :/ Stupid life...

But... Anyway, I thought I'd do a tag :) Here 't is.

1. When you look at yourself in the mirror in the morning, what’s the first thing you say? Usually something like, "Ugh." lol
2. How much cash do you have on you? Right now... $00.00.
3. What’s a word that rhymes with “TEST”? Lest?

4. Favorite planet?Earth, I guess. I've never thought about it, haha.

5. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone? My daddy.

6. What is your main ring tone on your phone? My phone is always on vibrate.

7. What shirt are you wearing? Pajamas. And I'm cuddled up under my fuzzy blanket :)

8. Do you “label” yourself?Hmm... Sometimes I call myself a band geek and country girl. haha. But other than that, no. I'm not too normal (lol) so, stereotyping doesn't really work with me.

9. Name the brand of your shoes you’re currently wearing?I'm inside, so I'm not wearing shoes. Or socks.
10. Bright or Dark Room?Somewhere in between :)

11. What were you doing at midnight last night?Sleeping.

12. What did your last text message you received on your cell say? "Blah not really". lol it was from Jacob.
13. What’s a saying that you say a lot? Hmmm... I say "seriously" a lot. As in.

"Seriously, I can't believe you seriously did that. Seriously."

lol. I have tons of other sayings too.

14. Who told you they loved you last? My mommy :)

15. Last furry thing you touched? My brown fuzzy blanket.

16. How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?lol, I have a digital camera. That' why it cost so much. haha.

17. Favorite age you have been so far?12.

18. Your worst enemy?I don't have any enemies that I know of. It's actually pretty awesome haha.

19. What is your current desktop picture?
(It's a quote from The Sheriff)

20. What was the last thing you said to someone? "Look, his hair is standing on end." lol I'm watching Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked haha. Theodore is awesome. Just sayin'.

21. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to change a major regret?Oh my. Probably a major regret. I'm not sure what that major regret would be, but I'm sure I could find one [maybe not talking the million bucks lol ;) ]

22. The last song you listened to? I don't know... Some song on Alvin and the Chipmunks.


I tag everybody. Just cuz :)

Peace and hairgrease <3

You Might Also Like

4 comments

  1. So, why was 12th such a great age? Oh, and I have a fuzzy blanket too!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha, you have 2 fuzzy blankets, which doesn't seem quite fair!! And I'm not sure why 12 was so great--I just remember thinking that 2008 was a fun year. I went to the beach, and Washington D.C.--they were kind of big events! :)

      Delete
  2. Just cuz is a good reason!?! lol I was wondering when you would do one of these again...

    ReplyDelete
  3. haha YES, just cuz is a good reason!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for taking the time to comment--I read each one :)

Popular Posts